HOME- COASTAL BASEBALL CLASSIC- All Time Classic Stats ABOUT- SHOP- RULES FANTASY TRYOUTS-
Welcome to the homepage of Coastal Baseball Park. Coastal Baseball Park serves as headquarters to 4 Academy Teams, 4 yearly adult baseball tournaments, a college summer league and the largest Sunday League in the State of Texas. 2026 will mark the 19th year of Coastal Baseball. Coastal Baseball Parks are located on the Beltway 8 feeder in between Telephone and Mykawa. Effective December 1, 2024 both fields have lights.
select * from cal_events where cal_events_id=8079
Cuba at USA TIGRES - January 2, 2026 - Box Score

Cuba at USA TIGRES - Box Score

January 2, 2026 | Final - 5 innings

USA TIGRES 13 - Cuba 0

Line Score

Team12345RHE
Cuba00000033
USA TIGRES0355X1390

Cuba - Batting

PlayerPosABRHRBIBBSOLOB
Roidel Martinezcf2010100
Javier Molinalf2000001
William Musteilerph1000010
Oscar Valdezc3000020
Adriel Labradass2000021
P. Perezph1000012
Mario Ortega1b/2b1000100
Luis Rivesdh1010100
Asiel Wanton2b1000000
D. Bolet1b1010000
Freddy Gonzalez3b2000013
Orlando Fernandezrf0000200
Jose Rodriguezp0000000
Issac Riverop0000000
Michael Pedrazap0000000
TOTALS17030577

Fielding: Errors - Adriel Labrada (1), Asiel Wanton (2).

USA TIGRES - Batting

PlayerPosABRHRBIBBSOLOB
Karel Silvarf3120000
Yobany Millianss3023002
Armani Sanchez2b2110110
Steven Miranda1b1000000
Carson Maxwellcf3211114
Freddy Rojasdh1300200
Dario Montalvolf1200210
Keyshawn Reed1b/2b2210110
Vic Molina3b2002000
Elijah Rodriguezc3223000
Welinton Marianop0000000
Thomas Geigerp0000000
TOTALS211399746

Doubles: Yobany Millian, Keyshawn Reed.
Home run: Carson Maxwell.
RBI: Yobany Millian (3), Carson Maxwell (1), Vic Molina (2), Elijah Rodriguez (3).
Sacrifice fly: Vic Molina.

Stolen bases: Armani Sanchez (2), Carson Maxwell (1). Caught stealing: Yobany Millian (1).

Double play: Yobany Millian, Armani Sanchez, Keyshawn Reed.

Cuba - Pitching

PitcherIPHRERBBSOHR
Jose Rodriguez2.2687331
Issac Rivero0.1033410
Michael Pedraza1.0322000
TOTALS4.091312741

Batters faced: Jose Rodriguez (18), Issac Rivero (7), Michael Pedraza (6).
Wild pitch: Jose Rodriguez. Hit batters: Issac Rivero (2).
Pitches-strikes: Jose Rodriguez (37-25), Issac Rivero (29-7), Michael Pedraza (9-7).

USA TIGRES - Pitching

PitcherIPHRERBBSOHR
Welinton Mariano4.0200440
Thomas Geiger1.0100130
TOTALS5.0300570

Batters faced: Welinton Mariano (17), Thomas Geiger (5).
Wild pitch: Welinton Mariano.
Pitches-strikes: Welinton Mariano (66-35), Thomas Geiger (28-15).

Statistics reproduced from the supplied box score.