HOME- COASTAL BASEBALL CLASSIC- All Time Classic Stats ABOUT- SHOP- RULES FANTASY TRYOUTS-
Welcome to the homepage of Coastal Baseball Park. Coastal Baseball Park serves as headquarters to 4 Academy Teams, 4 yearly adult baseball tournaments, a college summer league and the largest Sunday League in the State of Texas. 2026 will mark the 19th year of Coastal Baseball. Coastal Baseball Parks are located on the Beltway 8 feeder in between Telephone and Mykawa. Effective December 1, 2024 both fields have lights.
select * from cal_events where cal_events_id=8071
Dominican Republic 11 at Mexico 1 - January 3, 2026 Box Score

Dominican Republic 11, Mexico 1

January 3, 2026 | Final | 6 innings

Line Score

Team123456RHE
Dominican Republic00103711130
Mexico000001133

Dominican Republic Batting

PlayerABRHRBIBBSOLOB
Willian Santana (ss)4211012
Alex Tapia (rf)3120100
Dariel Gomez (lf)4111000
Tito Cabrera (1b)4231010
Victor Bueno (3b)4112024
Oscar Hernandez (c)4233010
Diego Gabriel (2b)2000020
Deybi Rosario (2b)2000020
Breylin Familia (dh)2010010
Yeison Javier (pr)0100000
Mathew Gross (ph)0000000
Rafael Gross (cf)4110011
Jheyson Manzueta (p)0000000
Gilberto Rosario (p)0000000
Joeldy Suriel (p)0000000
Totals33111381117

Mexico Batting

PlayerABRHRBIBBSOLOB
Jose Galvan (rf)3000010
Pedro Jimenez (2b)2010010
Alberto Diaz (c)1100200
Alvaro Gonzalez (cf)2000112
Frank Mora (dh)2000120
Mario Loera (3b)2000020
Nick Tamez (ph)1000010
Chase Wheaton (lf)3010001
Colter Zoch (1b)1000000
Toby DeLuca (ss)2010012
Humberto Vela (p)0000000
Tavo Valdez (p)0000000
Adrian Gonzalez (p)0000000
Totals19130495

Batting, Baserunning and Fielding Notes

Dominican Republic

Doubles: Willian Santana; Tito Cabrera (2); Rafael Gross.
Home runs: Victor Bueno; Oscar Hernandez (2).
RBIs: Willian Santana; Dariel Gomez; Tito Cabrera; Victor Bueno (2); Oscar Hernandez (3).
Stolen base: Tito Cabrera.
Double play: Willian Santana and Tito Cabrera.

Mexico

Double: Toby DeLuca.
Errors: Mario Loera (3).

Dominican Republic Pitching

PitcherIPHRERBBSOHR
Jheyson Manzueta5.0300180
Gilberto Rosario0.0011200
Joeldy Suriel1.0000110
Totals6.0311490

Mexico Pitching

PitcherIPHRERBBSOHR
Humberto Vela4.2844172
Tavo Valdez0.1464010
Adrian Gonzalez1.0111031
Totals6.0131191113

Pitching Notes

Dominican Republic

Batters faced: Jheyson Manzueta (20); Gilberto Rosario (2); Joeldy Suriel (3).
Wild pitch: Gilberto Rosario.
Hit batters: Jheyson Manzueta (2).
Pitches-strikes: Manzueta (71-51); Rosario (10-2); Suriel (6-5).

Mexico

Batters faced: Humberto Vela (24); Tavo Valdez (7); Adrian Gonzalez (5).
Wild pitch: Tavo Valdez.
Hit batters: Humberto Vela; Adrian Gonzalez.
Pitches-strikes: Vela (61-44); Valdez (25-16); Gonzalez (12-9).

Game summary: Dominican Republic scored seven runs in the sixth inning. Oscar Hernandez hit two home runs and drove in three. Jheyson Manzueta worked five scoreless innings with eight strikeouts.
Source note: Statistics and totals are reproduced as supplied. The source lists 11 runs but only 8 credited RBIs for Dominican Republic; Mexico scored one run with no RBI credited. No play-by-play scoring summary was supplied.