HOME- COASTAL BASEBALL CLASSIC- All Time Classic Stats ABOUT- SHOP- RULES FANTASY TRYOUTS-
Welcome to the homepage of Coastal Baseball Park. Coastal Baseball Park serves as headquarters to 4 Academy Teams, 4 yearly adult baseball tournaments, a college summer league and the largest Sunday League in the State of Texas. 2026 will mark the 19th year of Coastal Baseball. Coastal Baseball Parks are located on the Beltway 8 feeder in between Telephone and Mykawa. Effective December 1, 2024 both fields have lights.
select * from cal_events where cal_events_id=7922
Venezuela vs USA TIGRES - January 3, 2026 Box Score

Venezuela 6, USA TIGRES 4

January 3, 2026 | Final - 7 innings | 7320 South Sam Houston

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
Venezuela03010026122
USA TIGRES3000010491

Venezuela - Batting and Fielding

PlayerABRHRBIBBSOPOALOB
Leo Parra ss411101232
Yorkfan Nieves cf413000212
Miguel Torres 1b401102500
Alex Ramirez lf201120000
Manuel Conteras lf000000000
Victor Salazar rf400100015
Renyel Pinto dh312001001
Jorge Silva dh100001000
Josue Mendoza 2b300001220
Oscar Romero 2b100001020
Mauro Frassato 3b323100500
Eduardo Cordero c100000400
Endry Garcia 3b211110110
Edinson Diaz p000000000
Juan Mena p000000000
Totals32612637211010

USA TIGRES - Batting and Fielding

PlayerABRHRBIBBSOPOALOB
Vic Molina 3b221020000
Yobany Millian 2b312101320
Armani Sanchez ss313000160
Carson Maxwell cf400001103
Freddy Rojas lf200120110
Keyshawn Reed rf300011000
Elijah Rodriguez c401003911
Steven Miranda 1b100010600
Karel Silva rf200001000
Alayn Solar dh201001003
Dario Montalvo dh201000002
Sam Garza p000000000
Fred Villareal p000000000
Manny Alvarez p000000000
Totals284926821109

Venezuela - Pitching

VenezuelaIPHRERBBSOHRWPBKHPIBBABBFFOGONP
Edinson Diaz2.1532330100012150353
Juan Mena4.2411350102016213487
Totals7.09436802020283637140

USA TIGRES - Pitching

USA TIGRESIPHRERBBSOHRWPBKHPIBBABBFFOGONP
Sam Garza1.243311000209122238
Fred Villareal4.1410240101017201663
Manny Alvarez1.04220200000660016
Totals7.012653701030323838117

Game Notes

Venezuela: Errors - Josue Mendoza, Mauro Frassato. Double - Mauro Frassato. Triples - Alex Ramirez, Endry Garcia. RBIs - Leo Parra, Miguel Torres, Alex Ramirez, Victor Salazar, Mauro Frassato, Endry Garcia. Stolen bases - Yorkfan Nieves (2), Victor Salazar. Caught stealing - Yorkfan Nieves.
USA TIGRES: Error - Vic Molina. Triple - Yobany Millian. RBIs - Yobany Millian, Freddy Rojas. Stolen base - Armani Sanchez.
Venezuela pitching: Wild pitches - Edinson Diaz, Juan Mena. Hit batters - Juan Mena (2).
USA TIGRES pitching: Wild pitch - Fred Villareal. Hit batters - Sam Garza (2), Fred Villareal.
Game: Start 8:13 AM; duration 2:47; attendance reported as 0.